Privacy Statement

Paylessdirect Home & Motor Insurance may collect Personal Information about you and store such information electronically.

 

The Personal Information we collect

  • We collect Personal Information from you when you obtain a quotation or apply online for one of the products which we offer.
  • We also record visits to our website and use browser cookies in order to monitor your progress through our site although we do not store your personal data in browser cookies.
  • If you give us your credit card details then we will process payments using SSL security but we will not keep a record of your card details on our servers.

 

We use your Personal Information to:

  • Generate quotations for the products which we offer.
  • Prepare applications and proposals for the products which we offer.
  • Send you offers for products, assuming you have given us your permission to do so.

 

Sharing of your Personal Information

  • Your Personal Information may be shared with any of the Insurance companies offering quotations through this site. If you wish to avail of premium finance then we will share your personal information with Close Premium Finance Ltd. for the purposes of offering you premium finance.
  • We will not however disclose your Personal Information to other third parties without your prior consent (subject to any disclosure as may be required by law).

 

Data Protection

  • We are registered with the Office of the Data Protection Commissioner as required by the Data Protection Acts, 1998 and 2003. You can view our registration details here.
  • By law, you are entitled to see a copy of any Personal Information about you which we hold.If you find that we hold Personal Information about you which is incorrect then we will make any necessary corrections immediately.
  • At your request, we will immediately delete any Personal Information about you which is held by us for the purposes of marketing thereby allowing you to opt out of receiving any further offers.

Pay Less for Insurances

CAR INSURANCE

Car Insurance Quick Quote

VAN INSURANCE

Van Insurance

HOME INSURANCE

OWNER OCCUPIED
RENTAL PROPERTY
HOLIDAY HOME
MOBILE HOME

HEALTH INSURANCE

Health Insurance

LIFE ASSURANCE

Life Assurance Quote

 

Reg Office: Bank House, Bindon Street, Ennis, Co. Clare. Registered in Ireland.

MORTGAGE PROTECTION

Mortgage Protection Quote

TRAVEL INSURANCE

Travel Insurance Quote

ABOUT PAYLESS DIRECT HOME & MOTOR INSURANCE


Company Reg No 394739. Private company limited by shares & having share capital of €24,000.

PAYLESSDIRECT HOME & MOTOR INSURANCE

Paylessdirect Home & Motor Insurance offers very competitive quotations on Car Insurance, Van insurance, Home Insurance, Travel Insurance and Health Insurance through long established relationships with several key Insurers and take pride in delivering quality customer care in a swift, efficient and professional manner through experienced and dedicated staff.  Whatever your requirements we can look after it for you!  Ask today about the great value and service you will receive from Paylessdirect.

SHARE OUR WEBSITE

Munster Insurances & Financial Ltd t/a Paylessdirect Home and Motor Insurance is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland. Munster Money Matters Ltd t/a Paylessdirect Life and Pensions  is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland.

website design by Artvaark-Design